Which Milwaukee neighborhood has the most Bublr bike docks?
Juneau Town has the most Bublr docks of any City of Milwaukee neighborhood, with 15 Bublr docks.
The top 5 City neighborhoods have 45.0% of the City's 140 Bublr docks. Count by residents and Juneau Town is highest, with 2.6 per 1,000 residents, and it ranks 1st by plain count.
- Middle City neighborhood
- 2
- Of 38 ranked
- Metric
- Bublr Bikes stations
- Year
- As of November 3, 2026
Milwaukee County by bublr Bikes stations
Darker means a higher number. Lake Michigan is on the right. Press a shape to open that neighborhood.
- 1 Juneau Town: 15
- 2 Lower East Side: 14
- 3 Kilbourn Town: 13
- 1
- 2
- 3 to 6
- 7 to 22
- None on record or no figure
Bublr Bikes stations, as of November 3, 2026. Each color holds about the same number of neighborhoods. The heavy line is the City of Milwaukee boundary.
City of Milwaukee neighborhoods
Bublr Bikes stations, as of November 3, 2026. 143 City neighborhoods aren't in this table: no Bublr station is inside their boundary.
38 of 38
No matches on this page.
| Juneau Town | 1 | 15 | 2.6 | 8.8% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lower East Side | 2 | 14 | 1.2 | 8.2% |
| Kilbourn Town | 3 | 13 | 2.5 | 7.6% |
| Walker's Point | 4 | 11 | 1.6 | 6.5% |
| Bay View | 5 | 10 | 0.6 | 5.9% |
| Riverwest | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | 4.1% |
| Avenues West | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 3.5% |
| Murray Hill | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 3.5% |
| Downer Woods | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.9% |
| Menomonee River Valley | 9 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.9% |
| Historic Third Ward | 11 | 4 | 2.5 | 2.4% |
| Lake Park | 11 | 4 | 2.4% | |
| Northpoint | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.4% |
| Brewer's Hill | 14 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8% |
| Historic Mitchell Street | 14 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.8% |
| Halyard Park | 16 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2% |
| Hillside | 16 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2% |
| Riverside Park | 16 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2% |
| Silver City | 16 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2% |
| Upper East Side | 16 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2% |
| Washington Park | 16 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2% |
| Yankee Hill | 16 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2% |
| Burnham Park | 23 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6% |
| Cambridge Heights | 23 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6% |
| Clarke Square | 23 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6% |
| Clock Tower Acres | 23 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6% |
| Estabrook Park | 23 | 1 | 0.6% | |
| Harambee | 23 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6% |
| Harbor View | 23 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.6% |
| Haymarket | 23 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.6% |
| Marquette | 23 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.6% |
| Merrill Park | 23 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.6% |
| Mitchell Park | 23 | 1 | 0.6% | |
| Muskego Way | 23 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6% |
| Schlitz Park | 23 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.6% |
| Story Hill | 23 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6% |
| Washington Heights | 23 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6% |
| Wick Field | 23 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.6% |
Suburbs
| Wauwatosa | 1 | 22 | 0.5 | 12.9% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Allis | 2 | 8 | 0.1 | 4.7% |
How we measured this
We count the stations in the Bublr Bikes feed by the neighborhood boundary each station is inside.
What would change the answer
Stations can move or close for winter, and this counts stations, not the bikes in them.