Which Milwaukee neighborhood had the lowest voter turnout in 2024?
Lincoln Village had the lowest 2024 turnout in the City of Milwaukee: 27.6 percent of residents aged 18 and over voted for president.
The 10 lowest neighborhoods have 54,916 adults. If they had voted at the middle City neighborhood's rate of 58.0%, that's 14,143 more votes than they cast.
- Middle City neighborhood
- 58.0%
- Of 90 ranked
- Metric
- Votes for president per resident aged 18 and over
- Year
- November 5, 2024 general election
Milwaukee County by votes for president per resident aged 18 and over
Darker means a higher number, so the lowest figures on this page are the lightest shapes. Lake Michigan is on the right. Press a shape to open that neighborhood.
- 1 Lincoln Village: 27.6%
- 2 Clarke Square: 27.7%
- 3 Historic Mitchell Street: 28.5%
- 4 Bay View: 78.7%
- 5 Cooper Park: 79.8%
- 6 Fernwood: 84.2%
- 27.6% to 49.1%
- 49.4% to 57.5%
- 57.5% to 63.7%
- 63.8% to 72.3%
- 72.4% to 94.1%
- Only one ward, not ranked; Too few adults to rank
- None on record or no figure
Votes for president per resident aged 18 and over, November 5, 2024 general election. Each color holds about the same number of neighborhoods. The heavy line is the City of Milwaukee boundary.
City of Milwaukee neighborhoods
Votes for president per resident aged 18 and over, November 5, 2024 general election. To be ranked, a neighborhood needs at least 500 adults and at least 2 wards. Neighborhoods under that are in the table with their number and the reason. 42 City neighborhoods aren't in this table: their wards count toward other neighborhoods.
139 of 139
No matches on this page.
| Lincoln Village | 1 | 27.6% | 2,199 | 7,956 | 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Square | 2 | 27.7% | 677 | 2,448 | 3 |
| Historic Mitchell Street | 3 | 28.5% | 1,749 | 6,147 | 4 |
| Muskego Way | 4 | 28.6% | 2,613 | 9,138 | 5 |
| Forest Home Hills | 5 | 30.3% | 1,818 | 5,992 | 4 |
| Silver City | 6 | 35.1% | 1,151 | 3,275 | 3 |
| Concordia | 7 | 36.2% | 1,105 | 3,051 | 2 |
| Polonia | 8 | 37.1% | 1,860 | 5,011 | 4 |
| Burnham Park | 9 | 37.9% | 2,398 | 6,331 | 3 |
| Menomonee River Valley | 10 | 38.0% | 2,117 | 5,567 | 5 |
| Metcalfe Park | 11 | 40.9% | 663 | 1,622 | 2 |
| Avenues West | 12 | 41.7% | 3,257 | 7,811 | 6 |
| Walnut Hill | 13 | 42.1% | 1,110 | 2,634 | 3 |
| Southpoint | 14 | 43.4% | 1,091 | 2,515 | 3 |
| Walker's Point | 15 | 43.9% | 2,971 | 6,773 | 5 |
| Layton Park | 16 | 44.6% | 959 | 2,148 | 2 |
| Borchert Field | 17 | 45.7% | 825 | 1,805 | 2 |
| Merrill Park | 18 | 46.5% | 1,239 | 2,664 | 2 |
| Washington Park | 19 | 47.6% | 1,699 | 3,569 | 4 |
| Amani | 20 | 48.1% | 1,485 | 3,089 | 4 |
| Franklin Heights | 21 | 49.1% | 2,370 | 4,831 | 4 |
| Garden Homes | 22 | 49.4% | 1,077 | 2,178 | 2 |
| North Granville | 23 | 49.9% | 1,246 | 2,499 | 2 |
| North Division | 24 | 50.6% | 2,466 | 4,877 | 6 |
| Silver Swan | 25 | 50.7% | 1,261 | 2,489 | 2 |
| Valhalla | 26 | 50.8% | 1,311 | 2,583 | 2 |
| Harambee | 27 | 52.5% | 3,157 | 6,011 | 6 |
| Midtown | 28 | 52.6% | 1,497 | 2,848 | 3 |
| Miller Valley | 29 | 53.8% | 1,081 | 2,010 | 2 |
| Arlington Heights | 30 | 53.9% | 1,193 | 2,214 | 2 |
| Williamsburg | 31 | 54.1% | 955 | 1,766 | 2 |
| Silver Spring | 32 | 54.7% | 3,594 | 6,570 | 6 |
| Mitchell West | 33 | 54.7% | 1,791 | 3,274 | 3 |
| Old North Milwaukee | 34 | 54.8% | 3,741 | 6,821 | 6 |
| Timmerman West | 35 | 54.9% | 1,911 | 3,482 | 2 |
| Juneau Town | 36 | 56.0% | 1,824 | 3,260 | 2 |
| Morgandale | 37 | 56.2% | 3,486 | 6,207 | 5 |
| Sherman Park | 38 | 56.2% | 2,136 | 3,801 | 3 |
| Wilson Park | 39 | 56.9% | 3,024 | 5,313 | 4 |
| Hampton Heights | 40 | 57.1% | 2,874 | 5,032 | 3 |
| McGovern Park | 41 | 57.1% | 1,744 | 3,053 | 3 |
| Thurston Woods | 42 | 57.5% | 1,615 | 2,811 | 2 |
| Fairfield | 43 | 57.5% | 1,116 | 1,941 | 2 |
| Hillside | 44 | 57.9% | 1,266 | 2,187 | 2 |
| Wahl Park | 45 | 58.0% | 1,475 | 2,545 | 2 |
| Cold Spring Park | 46 | 58.0% | 462 | 797 | 2 |
| Uptown | 47 | 58.2% | 2,304 | 3,959 | 7 |
| Menomonee River Hills East | 48 | 58.7% | 1,261 | 2,150 | 2 |
| Menomonee River Hills | 49 | 58.8% | 2,876 | 4,895 | 4 |
| Kilbourn Town | 50 | 59.8% | 2,283 | 3,817 | 3 |
| Murray Hill | 51 | 60.3% | 2,991 | 4,960 | 3 |
| Saint Joseph | 52 | 60.3% | 2,641 | 4,378 | 6 |
| Graceland | 53 | 60.7% | 1,919 | 3,162 | 2 |
| Harbor View | 54 | 61.2% | 606 | 991 | 3 |
| Dineen Park | 55 | 61.8% | 2,612 | 4,229 | 3 |
| Jackson Park | 56 | 61.8% | 3,322 | 5,378 | 6 |
| Roosevelt Grove | 57 | 62.2% | 2,950 | 4,743 | 4 |
| Honey Creek Manor | 58 | 62.3% | 1,362 | 2,187 | 2 |
| Lower East Side | 59 | 62.6% | 7,113 | 11,359 | 7 |
| Rufus King | 60 | 62.9% | 1,945 | 3,094 | 2 |
| Lincoln Creek | 61 | 63.6% | 2,881 | 4,530 | 4 |
| St. Amelian's | 62 | 63.7% | 617 | 969 | 2 |
| Upper East Side | 63 | 63.8% | 2,650 | 4,152 | 2 |
| Columbus Park | 64 | 63.9% | 1,580 | 2,472 | 2 |
| Lindsay Park | 65 | 64.2% | 2,168 | 3,377 | 2 |
| Downer Woods | 66 | 64.9% | 2,314 | 3,565 | 2 |
| Riverwest | 67 | 64.9% | 6,664 | 10,265 | 8 |
| Arlington Gardens | 68 | 65.0% | 1,314 | 2,021 | 2 |
| Lincoln Park | 69 | 65.2% | 2,761 | 4,235 | 4 |
| Yankee Hill | 70 | 65.3% | 2,924 | 4,478 | 2 |
| Fairview | 71 | 66.0% | 2,025 | 3,068 | 3 |
| Bluemound Heights | 72 | 66.8% | 1,544 | 2,310 | 2 |
| Capitol Heights | 73 | 67.2% | 2,590 | 3,857 | 3 |
| Long View | 74 | 67.2% | 1,624 | 2,418 | 2 |
| Morgan Heights | 75 | 67.9% | 1,193 | 1,758 | 2 |
| River Bend | 76 | 69.1% | 860 | 1,245 | 2 |
| Northpoint | 77 | 69.7% | 2,863 | 4,107 | 2 |
| Nash Park | 78 | 69.8% | 1,643 | 2,353 | 2 |
| Kops Park | 79 | 71.8% | 1,357 | 1,889 | 2 |
| Town of Lake | 80 | 72.2% | 1,518 | 2,103 | 2 |
| Grasslyn Manor | 81 | 72.3% | 2,623 | 3,626 | 3 |
| Sunset Heights | 82 | 72.4% | 1,625 | 2,243 | 2 |
| Golden Valley | 83 | 74.3% | 811 | 1,092 | 3 |
| Story Hill | 84 | 77.1% | 1,407 | 1,824 | 2 |
| Tippecanoe | 85 | 77.3% | 3,634 | 4,704 | 5 |
| Washington Heights | 86 | 78.1% | 3,058 | 3,917 | 3 |
| Historic Third Ward | 87 | 78.3% | 2,257 | 2,884 | 2 |
| Bay View | 88 | 78.7% | 10,777 | 13,694 | 14 |
| Cooper Park | 89 | 79.8% | 2,921 | 3,659 | 2 |
| Fernwood | 90 | 84.2% | 2,086 | 2,478 | 2 |
| Alcott Park | One ward, not ranked | 72.2% | 1,084 | 1,501 | 1 |
| Alverno | One ward, not ranked | 61.4% | 1,300 | 2,118 | 1 |
| Bradley Estates | One ward, not ranked | 76.1% | 772 | 1,015 | 1 |
| Brewer's Hill | One ward, not ranked | 69.2% | 1,957 | 2,828 | 1 |
| Brown Deer Park | One ward, not ranked | 62.3% | 845 | 1,357 | 1 |
| Cambridge Heights | One ward, not ranked | 50.5% | 1,343 | 2,657 | 1 |
| Cannon Park | One ward, not ranked | 48.3% | 646 | 1,337 | 1 |
| Castle Manor | One ward, not ranked | 68.6% | 1,121 | 1,633 | 1 |
| Clayton Crest | One ward, not ranked | 70.9% | 888 | 1,253 | 1 |
| Clock Tower Acres | One ward, not ranked | 41.6% | 410 | 985 | 1 |
| College Heights | One ward, not ranked | 65.8% | 524 | 796 | 1 |
| Copernicus Park | One ward, not ranked | 62.9% | 698 | 1,109 | 1 |
| Enderis Park | One ward, not ranked | 81.1% | 920 | 1,134 | 1 |
| Estabrook Park | One ward, not ranked | 59.1% | 606 | 1,025 | 1 |
| Euclid Park | One ward, not ranked | 67.0% | 1,500 | 2,238 | 1 |
| Goldman Park | One ward, not ranked | 66.2% | 891 | 1,346 | 1 |
| Gra-Ram | One ward, not ranked | 63.1% | 1,050 | 1,663 | 1 |
| Grantosa | One ward, not ranked | 61.5% | 1,121 | 1,822 | 1 |
| Granville Station | One ward, not ranked | 76.7% | 1,198 | 1,562 | 1 |
| Havenwoods | One ward, not ranked | 61.4% | 543 | 885 | 1 |
| Hawley Farms | One ward, not ranked | 61.5% | 819 | 1,331 | 1 |
| Highwood Estates | One ward, not ranked | 63.9% | 1,055 | 1,651 | 1 |
| Johnson's Woods | One ward, not ranked | 57.8% | 822 | 1,421 | 1 |
| King Park | One ward, not ranked | 39.9% | 492 | 1,234 | 1 |
| Lake Park | One ward, not ranked | 69.0% | 1,645 | 2,385 | 1 |
| Lenox Heights | One ward, not ranked | 60.7% | 577 | 951 | 1 |
| Lyons Park | One ward, not ranked | 65.5% | 761 | 1,162 | 1 |
| Maitland Park | One ward, not ranked | 65.2% | 580 | 890 | 1 |
| Maple Tree | One ward, not ranked | 60.5% | 1,269 | 2,098 | 1 |
| Mill Valley | One ward, not ranked | 76.5% | 2,053 | 2,683 | 1 |
| Mount Mary | One ward, not ranked | 94.6% | 1,471 | 1,555 | 1 |
| Mount Olivet | Too few adults, not ranked | 15.8% | 6 | 38 | 1 |
| National Park | One ward, not ranked | 37.5% | 515 | 1,372 | 1 |
| Northridge | One ward, not ranked | 52.0% | 800 | 1,539 | 1 |
| Northridge Lakes | One ward, not ranked | 51.2% | 1,379 | 2,692 | 1 |
| Park Place | One ward, not ranked | 65.8% | 1,287 | 1,957 | 1 |
| Pheasant Run | One ward, not ranked | 59.1% | 580 | 981 | 1 |
| Riverside Park | One ward, not ranked | 77.9% | 1,125 | 1,444 | 1 |
| Rolling Green | One ward, not ranked | 58.2% | 1,445 | 2,482 | 1 |
| Root Creek | One ward, not ranked | 59.3% | 1,260 | 2,123 | 1 |
| Saveland Park | One ward, not ranked | 75.2% | 796 | 1,058 | 1 |
| Southgate | One ward, not ranked | 56.4% | 922 | 1,636 | 1 |
| Triangle | One ward, not ranked | 57.7% | 578 | 1,002 | 1 |
| Triangle North | One ward, not ranked | 56.3% | 688 | 1,223 | 1 |
| Vogel Park | One ward, not ranked | 46.1% | 455 | 986 | 1 |
| Wedgewood | One ward, not ranked | 70.3% | 1,276 | 1,815 | 1 |
| White Manor | One ward, not ranked | 66.0% | 1,168 | 1,769 | 1 |
| Wick Field | One ward, not ranked | 76.9% | 1,562 | 2,030 | 1 |
| Woodlands | One ward, not ranked | 48.3% | 434 | 899 | 1 |
Suburbs
| West Milwaukee | 1 | 51.9% | 1,658 | 3,195 | 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Allis | 2 | 63.3% | 30,453 | 48,090 | 26 |
| Cudahy | 3 | 65.3% | 9,530 | 14,603 | 15 |
| South Milwaukee | 4 | 68.3% | 11,253 | 16,486 | 16 |
| Greenfield | 5 | 69.5% | 21,564 | 31,047 | 26 |
| St. Francis | 6 | 73.7% | 5,798 | 7,862 | 12 |
| Brown Deer | 7 | 74.1% | 7,372 | 9,946 | 7 |
| Oak Creek | 8 | 76.2% | 21,720 | 28,505 | 18 |
| Hales Corners | 9 | 78.3% | 4,818 | 6,151 | 9 |
| Franklin | 10 | 78.8% | 23,093 | 29,311 | 22 |
| Glendale | 11 | 81.2% | 8,845 | 10,898 | 12 |
| Greendale | 12 | 81.6% | 9,377 | 11,495 | 11 |
| Shorewood | 13 | 83.5% | 9,264 | 11,092 | 12 |
| Wauwatosa | 14 | 83.6% | 32,087 | 38,376 | 31 |
| Fox Point | 15 | 90.5% | 4,907 | 5,420 | 9 |
| Bayside | 16 | 91.4% | 3,118 | 3,413 | 5 |
| Whitefish Bay | 17 | 93.6% | 9,871 | 10,545 | 12 |
| River Hills | 18 | 94.1% | 1,177 | 1,251 | 2 |
Turnout by election
This table has the neighborhoods with at least 500 adults and 2 wards in all five elections. Every election here puts a ward in the neighborhood its center point is in, so the 2024 figures can differ from the 2024 ranking above. The older results are the state's estimates on later ward maps, and each election divides by adults in the 2020 census. A presidential election and a governor's election are different elections.
Largest 6 gains and largest 6 drops in votes for president per adult, 2016 to 2024
2016 2024
- Kilbourn Town34.7% to 59.8%
- Downer Woods56.9% to 64.9%
- Sunset Heights65.7% to 72.4%
- Tippecanoe70.6% to 77.3%
- Park Knoll71.2% to 76.5%
- Morgan Heights62.7% to 67.9%
- Lincoln Creek69.5% to 63.2%
- Silver Swan57.2% to 50.7%
- McGovern Park63.8% to 57.1%
- Concordia44.2% to 36.2%
- Garden Homes59.9% to 49.4%
- Wilson Park63.2% to 50.3%
30%80%
80 of 80
No matches on this page.
| Kilbourn Town | 34.7% | 33.2% | 44.7% | 31.2% | 59.8% | +25.1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downer Woods | 56.9% | 49.3% | 35.7% | 48.1% | 64.9% | +8.0 |
| Sunset Heights | 65.7% | 58.7% | 66.3% | 49.5% | 72.4% | +6.8 |
| Tippecanoe | 70.6% | 67.8% | 76.8% | 64.5% | 77.3% | +6.7 |
| Park Knoll | 71.2% | 63.8% | 73.0% | 59.7% | 76.5% | +5.4 |
| Morgan Heights | 62.7% | 56.0% | 67.5% | 50.6% | 67.9% | +5.1 |
| Fernwood | 79.1% | 75.3% | 84.3% | 74.2% | 84.2% | +5.0 |
| Story Hill | 72.6% | 63.4% | 77.5% | 67.0% | 77.1% | +4.5 |
| Washington Heights | 73.8% | 69.1% | 76.8% | 65.4% | 78.1% | +4.3 |
| Town of Lake | 68.3% | 61.9% | 72.6% | 57.5% | 72.3% | +4.0 |
| Bay View | 75.4% | 72.8% | 79.1% | 68.2% | 79.2% | +3.9 |
| North Granville | 46.1% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 31.4% | 49.9% | +3.7 |
| Cooper Park | 76.5% | 71.1% | 81.5% | 67.1% | 79.8% | +3.3 |
| Midtown | 49.3% | 38.4% | 45.7% | 33.1% | 52.6% | +3.2 |
| Long View | 64.0% | 56.6% | 64.6% | 44.5% | 67.2% | +3.2 |
| Valhalla | 47.8% | 37.4% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 50.8% | +3.0 |
| Golden Valley | 71.4% | 68.2% | 81.7% | 56.7% | 74.3% | +2.8 |
| Nash Park | 67.1% | 60.9% | 71.9% | 52.8% | 69.8% | +2.7 |
| Silver City | 32.8% | 26.7% | 33.4% | 20.6% | 35.1% | +2.3 |
| Jackson Park | 59.5% | 53.1% | 62.3% | 45.5% | 61.8% | +2.3 |
| Lincoln Park | 63.0% | 54.6% | 62.3% | 47.0% | 65.2% | +2.2 |
| Morgandale | 54.5% | 47.4% | 54.7% | 38.2% | 56.2% | +1.6 |
| Fairview | 64.4% | 56.3% | 69.5% | 48.5% | 66.0% | +1.6 |
| Avenues West | 40.3% | 29.3% | 31.8% | 20.9% | 41.7% | +1.4 |
| Burnham Park | 36.5% | 31.2% | 38.6% | 22.4% | 37.9% | +1.4 |
| Walker's Point | 42.6% | 38.8% | 50.1% | 28.7% | 43.9% | +1.3 |
| Menomonee River Hills | 57.7% | 48.4% | 57.6% | 40.4% | 58.8% | +1.1 |
| Arlington Gardens | 64.5% | 57.3% | 66.9% | 44.9% | 65.0% | +0.5 |
| Southpoint | 42.9% | 34.4% | 46.6% | 27.0% | 43.4% | +0.4 |
| Bluemound Heights | 66.6% | 60.8% | 69.3% | 53.9% | 66.8% | +0.3 |
| Graceland | 60.6% | 54.7% | 61.9% | 44.0% | 60.7% | +0.1 |
| Mitchell West | 49.7% | 41.0% | 52.4% | 33.1% | 49.6% | -0.2 |
| Kops Park | 72.1% | 65.5% | 77.5% | 59.0% | 71.8% | -0.3 |
| Lincoln Village | 28.0% | 22.3% | 26.4% | 15.1% | 27.6% | -0.3 |
| Miller Valley | 54.2% | 49.1% | 54.9% | 39.3% | 53.8% | -0.4 |
| Williamsburg | 54.6% | 44.7% | 49.5% | 36.6% | 54.1% | -0.5 |
| Historic Mitchell Street | 28.9% | 21.9% | 27.8% | 14.3% | 28.5% | -0.5 |
| Lindsay Park | 64.7% | 57.3% | 67.1% | 43.4% | 64.2% | -0.5 |
| Dineen Park | 62.3% | 56.1% | 65.1% | 44.9% | 61.8% | -0.6 |
| Clarke Square | 28.3% | 20.3% | 26.3% | 14.1% | 27.7% | -0.6 |
| Murray Hill | 60.9% | 55.0% | 64.1% | 48.2% | 60.3% | -0.6 |
| Silver Spring | 55.5% | 42.1% | 50.4% | 31.8% | 54.7% | -0.8 |
| Muskego Way | 29.5% | 22.4% | 28.1% | 15.2% | 28.6% | -0.9 |
| Timmerman West | 56.1% | 47.1% | 57.7% | 36.5% | 54.9% | -1.2 |
| Uptown | 59.7% | 51.5% | 59.4% | 39.8% | 58.2% | -1.5 |
| Polonia | 38.9% | 33.0% | 39.8% | 21.3% | 37.1% | -1.8 |
| Amani | 50.1% | 39.0% | 43.1% | 29.9% | 48.1% | -2.1 |
| Lower East Side | 64.7% | 62.9% | 75.9% | 48.9% | 62.6% | -2.1 |
| Capitol Heights | 70.3% | 60.7% | 71.1% | 48.8% | 68.2% | -2.1 |
| Borchert Field | 50.7% | 38.1% | 44.4% | 32.0% | 48.5% | -2.3 |
| Saint Joseph | 62.7% | 50.4% | 58.1% | 41.0% | 60.3% | -2.3 |
| Grasslyn Manor | 74.8% | 67.2% | 76.0% | 53.6% | 72.3% | -2.4 |
| Sherman Park | 61.1% | 49.7% | 57.9% | 40.0% | 58.6% | -2.5 |
| Rufus King | 63.5% | 54.8% | 58.0% | 44.1% | 60.7% | -2.8 |
| Thurston Woods | 60.2% | 48.2% | 57.0% | 37.6% | 57.5% | -2.8 |
| Old North Milwaukee | 58.1% | 47.2% | 53.8% | 35.2% | 55.0% | -3.1 |
| Walnut Hill | 45.4% | 35.9% | 43.7% | 25.9% | 42.1% | -3.2 |
| Riverwest | 68.3% | 66.0% | 70.4% | 52.8% | 64.9% | -3.4 |
| Washington Park | 51.2% | 42.3% | 49.5% | 26.7% | 47.6% | -3.6 |
| Menomonee River Valley | 38.9% | 30.6% | 42.8% | 21.4% | 34.9% | -3.9 |
| Columbus Park | 67.5% | 58.6% | 67.9% | 46.4% | 63.5% | -4.0 |
| Arlington Heights | 57.9% | 48.5% | 54.2% | 38.0% | 53.9% | -4.0 |
| Forest Home Hills | 34.9% | 27.6% | 33.3% | 18.0% | 30.3% | -4.5 |
| Menomonee River Hills East | 63.2% | 54.2% | 59.8% | 39.7% | 58.7% | -4.5 |
| Fairfield | 62.1% | 51.5% | 59.5% | 33.4% | 57.5% | -4.6 |
| Metcalfe Park | 45.6% | 37.7% | 42.2% | 25.2% | 40.9% | -4.7 |
| Roosevelt Grove | 66.0% | 55.6% | 59.9% | 42.7% | 61.1% | -4.9 |
| Hampton Heights | 62.8% | 52.2% | 60.7% | 37.6% | 57.1% | -5.7 |
| North Division | 55.8% | 41.2% | 46.5% | 32.8% | 50.2% | -5.7 |
| Northpoint | 75.4% | 70.4% | 79.1% | 56.6% | 69.7% | -5.7 |
| Harambee | 58.3% | 49.1% | 55.4% | 36.3% | 52.5% | -5.7 |
| Franklin Heights | 55.1% | 42.3% | 46.5% | 32.6% | 49.1% | -6.1 |
| Cannon Park | 60.0% | 49.8% | 59.5% | 39.9% | 53.9% | -6.1 |
| Wahl Park | 64.2% | 49.8% | 58.9% | 29.7% | 58.0% | -6.3 |
| Lincoln Creek | 69.5% | 56.8% | 64.4% | 47.4% | 63.2% | -6.3 |
| Silver Swan | 57.2% | 47.9% | 55.4% | 29.4% | 50.7% | -6.5 |
| McGovern Park | 63.8% | 55.7% | 59.7% | 37.0% | 57.1% | -6.7 |
| Concordia | 44.2% | 34.6% | 36.1% | 25.2% | 36.2% | -8.0 |
| Garden Homes | 59.9% | 51.0% | 54.2% | 35.0% | 49.4% | -10.4 |
| Wilson Park | 63.2% | 55.3% | 64.4% | 34.0% | 50.3% | -12.8 |
How we measured this
We add up the votes for president in each ward, then divide by the people aged 18 and over the 2020 census counted in those wards. A ward counts toward the neighborhood with the largest share of its area.
What would change the answer
The bottom number counts everyone 18 and over, including people who can't vote, and it's from 2020 while the votes are from 2024. So a neighborhood that has added residents since 2020 shows a high number, and one with more residents who can't vote shows a low one. A neighborhood with one ward can move a lot on a boundary change, which is why one ward isn't enough to be ranked.